Conventional Beeswax

 10.55 inc. VAT

AmountPrice per 1 kg (excl. VAT)Price per 1 kg (incl. VAT)
10 kg€8.72€10.55
10+ kg€8.05€9,74
30+ kg€7.95€9.62

Description

 

Specifiction

High quality, purified 100 % natural
Conforming to EU veterinary standards and
regulations, certified by local veterinary authority
Sold in blocks, each of mass 10kg.

Acid value: 16.0 Mg/G-23.0 Mg/G
Form: solid
Melting point: 62.0ºC-67.0ºC
Acid value: 16.0 mg/g-22.0 mg/g
Saponification value: 75.0mg/g-110mg/g
Ester value: 70mg/g-80mg/g
Hydrocarbon: max 14,5%
Origin: Czech Republic, Ukraine, Nigeria

Benefits: 

  • High binding strength
  • Pronounced plasticity
  • Excellent emulsifiability
  • Improves structure, oil retention, pay-off and mold release for stick applications

 

Applications include:

Cosmetics, Creams, Glamour Products, Lotions, Pharmaceuticals, Ointments, Tablet Coatings, Candles, Confections, Hard Shell Candy Coatings, Wood and Floor Polishes.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 3 × 2 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Conventional Beeswax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *